Make your own free website on Tripod.com
PARISH REGISTER - INFORMATION
Tormarton, Gls, Eng - Marriages
Marriages in Tormarton & West Littleton 1600-1881
Notes on mariage entries
The marriages are in years but may not be in the chronoloical order by months.
Some information has been added, I may get round to adding the rest when I go back through the fiche copies of the parish register.
                     
Year   Groom   Bride   Date Groom' residence Bride's residence Witness Witness
1600   John ISAAC   Grace RUSSELL   25/8/1600 Tormarton Tormarton    
1600   Christopher READ   Joane RUSSELL   27/11/1600 Tormarton Tormarton    
1600   Joh Russell   Alce ISACKE   6/11/1600 Tormarton Tormarton    
1600   Willima CLARKE   Katherin RUSSELL   8/11/1600 Tormarton Tormarton    
1601   Richard WOODWARD   Jane TOVY   6/10/1601 Tormarton Tormarton    
1606   Nicholas FRY   Jane SMITH   30/1/1605-6 Tormarton Tormarton    
1612   Willim ELY   Alce GEALE   8/10/1612 Tormarton Tormarton    
1613   Thomas CRISPE   Margery RUSSELL   22/12/1613 Tormarton Tormarton    
1617   John HOWELL   Mary SMART   15/9/1617 Tormarton Tormarton    
1620   Richard SMITH   Edith ALSOPP   5/11/1620 Tormarton Tormarton    
1622   Edward SHELLARD   Prudence DAVIS   10/9/1622 Tormarton Tormarton
1622   John COOK   Susan AMOR   14/7/1622 Tormarton Tormarton
1625   Richard KING   Katherin RUSSELL   4/11/1625 Tormarton Tormarton
1627   John DOWLE   Margret MARCHANT   13/6/1627 Tormarton Tormarton
1628   Willim SYMNES   Alce FRY   12/4/1628 Pucklechurch Tormarton
1632   Richard WOODWARD   Elizabeth RUSSELL   3/5/1632 Tormarton Tormarton
1632   John KYTE   Ann KYTE   18/6/1632 Tormarton Tormarton
1632   William SMART   Elizabeth AMOR   31/5/1632 Tormarton Tormarton
1640   William REED   Grace RUSSELL   16/12/1640 Tormarton Tormarton
1640   Edward KEMRY   Joane NICHOLLS   2/8/1640 Tormarton Tormarton
1660   Richard TYLY   Mary POWELL   11/5/1660 Tormarton Westerley
1660   Rice JONES   Mary CHURCHHAY   21/7/1660 Tormarton Tormarton
1660   Robert WATTES   Jone KEMERY   4/5/1660 Tormarton Tormarton
1661   John EYLY   Mary TYLER   31/10/1661 Tormarton Tormarton
1662 lic Benjamin WOODWARD   Hannah WREN   12/10/1662   Littleton
1663   Thomas LEGG   Anne BRAYNE   31/12/1663 Iron Acton Tormarton
1664   Christopher SMARTE   Ruth BRAYN   11/4/1664 Tormarton Tormarton  
1664   Peter BREWER   Mary SNELL   19/5/1664 Tormarton Tormarton  
1669   Thomas MUSPRATT   Sarah HALE   7/4/1669   Littleton  
1679 lic John MOORE   Susanna WIAT   24/7/1679 Tormarton Gloucester  
1682   Richard MILLARD   Elianor TUCKER   22/5/1682 Tormarton Tormarton  
1682   John READ   Mary RUSSELL   4/5/1682 Tormarton Tormarton  
1683 lic Nathanaell BURGES   Anne JOHILL   10/10/1683 Tormarton Tormarton  
1684   Thomas WITHERLY   Elizabeth AULLBURNE   1/12/1684 Tormarton West Kington  
1686   Richard NOADE   Edith RUSSELL   24/5/1686 Tormarton Tormarton  
1692   Mr Edward WHITE   Millisent KING   21/1/1691-2 Badminton Tormarton  
1693 lic Anthony FORD   Hester READ   5/1/1692-3 Tormarton    
1694   Arthur BRAIN   Mary COZINS   21/5/1694 Tormarton West Kington  
1695 lic Nathaniel OSBORNE   Sarah BROWNING   17/6/1695 West Littleton Sevington  
1695   Thomas OSBORNE   Jane TILY   7/11/1695 Littleton Marshfield  
1696 lic John SCATES   Martha SNELL wid 23/11/1696 Boxham    
1696 lic Abraham HATHERALL   Joan SMART   28/6/1686 Tormarton Tormarton  
1700 lic William PRITCHARD   Sarah RUSSELL   1/7/1700 Tormarton Tormarton
1700   William READ   Elizabeth BEASOR   8/12/1700 Tormarton Tormarton
1701   Richard VENN   Rebecca CORNOCK   10/9/1701 Tormarton Tormarton
1701   Wm GYE   Mary ENGLAND   13/6/1701 Tormarton Tormarton
1701   Edward TYLY   Jane EDWARDS   20/9/1701 Tormarton Tormarton
1701   William HOPKINS   Rebeccah COLES   5/7/1701 Tormarton Tormarton
1702   Alexander TORNUM   Ann KIDD   14/3/1701-2 Tormarton Tormarton
1702 lic Mr Robert COOPER   Mrs Mary TRURON   20/8/1702 Hawkesbury Upton Lygrove
1704   John BROWN   Margaret HELLIER   21/2/1703-4 Barwick West Littleton
1704   John BURROUGH   Martha KNOTT   28/3/1704 West Littleton West Littleton
1706   John HOPKINS   Mary ISAACK   25/3/1706 Tormarton Tormarton
1707   James YEELS   Sarah READ   26/9/1707    
1708 lic Hugh HOWELL   Sarah HUMFRYS   28/6/1708 Tormarton Tormarton
1709   William RUSSELL   Edith BOWYER   23/10/1709 Chipping Sodbury Dodington
1709   Paul WOODMAN   Hester COMEING   24/4/1709 Nettleton Nettleton
1709   Daniel JONES   Joan SMART   25/4/1709 Syston West Littleton
1710   Thomas MILLS   Ann PORCH   16/4/1710 Tormarton Tormarton  
1712   Nicholas TAYLOR   Sarah SMART   12/5/1712 North Wraxall Tormarton  
1712 lic Charles PALMER   Mary OSBORNE   30/10/1712 Rodborne Tormarton  
1714   Stephen MILLARD   Elizabeth LESTER   29/3/1714 Grittleton Tormarton  
1716   Edward ISAACK   Elizabeth COWLY   5/11/1716 Tormarton Tormarton  
1716   Robert HOLE   Ann CLERK wid 20/12/1716 West Kington Tormarton  
1716   Robert WICKES   Elizabeth WOODWARD   5/11/1716 Tormarton Tormarton  
1717   William PAYN   Ann ANDREWS   26/2/1716-7 Crudwell Lygrove Old Sodbury  
1717 lic Edward DEE   Jane VINER   27/5/1717 Avening Horsley  
1718 lic Giles LONGDEN   Sarah OSBORNE   12/7/1718 Woolslsworth Tormarton  
1718   Thomas MILLER   Judith BANKS   14/4/1718 West Kington Tormarton  
1720   Thomas RUSSELL   Susannah BRINSDENE   1720 Tormarton Tormarton  
1720 lic Jeremia RUSSELL   Jane BEAL   22/8/1720 Tormarton Tormarton  
1720   Roger NEAL   Elizabeth OSBORNE   23/5/1720 Luckington Tormarton  
1720   Richard NODE   Elizabeth MARTIN   30/7/1720 Tormarton Tormarton  
1720   Samuel HARDING   Anne STAMBURN   7/11/1720 Marshfield Marshfield  
1720   Edward TRING   Emur DAVIS   9/9/1720 Great Badminton Great Badminton
1720 lic Mr Robert VINER   Mrs Elizabeth RUSSELL   29/12/1720 Acton Turville Marshfield
1721 lic Thomas OSBOURNE   Vertue HIGGISSON   30/1/1720-1 Tormarton Marshfield
1721   Christopher READ   Ann FRANCES   18/2/1720-1 Tormarton Tormarton
1721   Edward TYLER   Ann HATHERILL   12/4/1721 Tormarton Tormarton
1721   William HALL   Margaret HILL   1/9/1721 Tormarton Tormarton
1724   Samuel BOND   Mary BENNET   27/6/1724 Marshfield Marshfield
1725   Thomas OSBORNE   Elizabeth MANNING   4/3/1724-5 Dyrham Tormarton
1726   William ANGEL   Anne WEB   30/6/1726 West Littleton Wraxall Som
1727 lic Richard BAIN   Martha CORBETT   1727 Bishops Clleeve Yate
1727   Robert STRANGE   Mary RUSSEL   29/7/1727 Tormarton Tormarton
1727   John KING   Ann BREWER   23/10/1727 Tormarton Marshfield
1728   Richard ALLINGHAM   Mary MILLARD   25/12/1728 Marshfield Marshfield
1729   Richard LOVELACK   Elizabeth LYDEATE   11/1/1728-9 Deinton Marshfield
1729   Joseph PINCOT   Sarah ISAACK   6/4/1729 Tormarton Tormarton
1729   Tho HALL   Eliza KING   11/11/1729 Westbury Tormarton
1729   Richard ALINGHAM   Jane ISMEAD   14/8/1729 Marshfield Marshfield
1729   Willm. OSBORNE   Martha MANNING   20/11/1729 Thornbury Tormarton
1729   Ruben MOORMAN   Mary READ   23/6/1729 Dyrham Dyrham
1729   John SELBY   Sarah WEST   5/6/1729 Bitton Wooloditon
1729   William READ   Sarah WELSTEAD   8/10/1729 Tormarton Tormarton
1729   Frances WILLIAMS   Eliz JONES   21/11/1729 Dyrham Dyrham
1729   John PULLIN   Hanah PRITCHARD   18/12/1729 Tormarton Tormarton
1730   Benjamin MILLARD   Emme KING   30/12/1730 Chippenham Dyrham
1730   Sam VIZARD   Martha SIMMONDS   10/8/1730 Old Sodbury Hawkesbury
1730   Will NOAD   Sarah BASKETT   17/9/1730 Tormarton Box
1730   Edward HULBERT   Mary COX   13/9/1730 Marshfield Thornbury
1730   Wil PRITCHARD   Anne LONG   18/4/1730 Winterborne Marshfield
1730   Ric STINCHCOMB   Eliza KID   21/1/1730 Hawkesbury Upton Marshfield
1730   Richard TYLY   Jane NEWMAN   5/10/1730 Tormarton Tormarton
1730   John EDWARDS   Mary TOMPSON   8/11/1730 Chipping Norton Badminton
1730   Tho ADAMS   Eliza TUFF   9/8/1730 Corsham Gloucester
1731   John DEWY   Margaret TANNER   13/2/1730-1 Old Sodbury Chipping Sodbury
1731   William MORRIS   Agnes BENNET   18/1/1730-1 Warwick Great Badminton
1731   Theo ADEY   Margaret TANNER   17/5/1731 Old Sodbury Chipping Sodbury
1731   Joseph RUDDER   Eliz BOND   19/4/1731 Marshfield Marshfield
1731   ThoWIGMORE   Hester TAYLOR   21/6/1731 Didmarton Grittleton
1731   Richard BEAL   Eliz TYLTON   25/4/1731 Marshfield Marshfield
1731   John STEPHENS   Ann KINTON   27/4/1731 Tormarton Hullington
1731   Samuel WEB   Edith ISAACK   16/8/1731 Tormarton West Littleton
1731   John SURTAIN   Dulcibella GREGORY   27/1/1731-2 Mangotsfield Bristol
1732   John BLACKELER   Mary ANGEL   30/1/1731-2 Bitton Langridge Som
1732   Ambrose NEAL   Mary SMITH   21/3/1831-2 Tormarton Oldbury
1732   James BROWN   Joanna GARRAWAY   25/3/1732 Box Old Sodbury
1732   Joseph BATH   Ann BATH   10/4/1732 Tormarton Mangotsfield
1732   James TYLY   Ann GRINWAY   14/8/1732 Colerne Marshfield
1732   Sam BOND   ElizNOAD   17/8/1732 Horford Marshfield
1732   Henry SHADWELL   Jane BOND   18/5/1732 Tormarton Marshfield
1732   Wm BULLOCK   Margery EVANS   21/5/1832 Tormarton Tetbury
1732   Mr John FISHER   Mrs Eliz HALE   7/8/1732 Castle Coombe West Littleton
1732   Tho BAYLY   Dorcas HARRIS   21/8/1732 Pucklechurch Yatton Keynell
1732   Doctor BENCE   Eliz NOAD   17/9/1732 West Littleton West Littleton
1732   John GIBBS   Susannah BUTLER   18/9/1732 Marshfield Marshfield
1732   Henry WINCHESTER   Jane ROGERS   31/12/1732 Marshfield Marshfield
1733   Henery WHITE   Mary HUFF   29/1/1732-3 Old Sodbury Marshfield
1733   Nathaniel WATTS   Eliz ISAACK   24/3/1732-3 Tormarton Tormarton
1733   Wm WEST   Eliz BEAL   27/5/1733 Dyrham Marshfield
1733   John EDWARDS   Mary SHELLARD   15/8/1733 Chipping Sodbury Chipping Sodbury
1733   James LEG   Eliz FISHER   29/8/1733 Marshfield Batheaston
1733   Robert BISHOP   Sarah EMERSON   17/9/1733 Bitton Bitton
1733   William TYLER   Mary LEWIS   11/11/1733 Old Sodbury Codrington
1733   William GLASKODINE   Jane PARSONS   26/11/1733 Tormarton Dodington
1734   Micael HUFF   Mary OSBORNE   3/1/1733-4 Marshfield West Littleton
1738   William ISAAC   Mary GRIFFIN   3/5/1738 Tormarton Tormarton
1738   William LEWIS   Mary ISAAC   16/7/1738 Tormarton Tormarton    
1740   Robert WELCH   Jane CLARKE   11/12/1740 Tormarton Chipping Sodbury    
1742   Matthew FERRYS   Frances ADY   21/2/1741-2 Tormarton Tormarton    
1742   Thomas TYLER   Mary HALE   23/5/1742 Chipping Sodbury Tormarton    
1742   James STOCK   Anne MORRIS   1/11/1742 Rhode Som Tormarton    
1743   William WATERFORD   Christian GRIFFIN   5/4/1743 Tormarton Tormarton    
1743   William PAIN   Rebecca LARRET   6/10/1743 Little Bowden N'hants Tormarton    
1744   Robert MARSH   Elizabeth RAZEY   5/2/1743-4 West Littleton West Littleton    
1744   Thomas BROWN   Sarah WATERFORD   29/10/1744 Marshfield Marshfield    
1745   James GINGELL   Anne BROOME   29/7/1745 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1746   Thomas SHELLARD   Betty BUOY   29/1/1745-6 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1746   William WATTS   Nelly IMMINS   23/10/1746 Alderton Acton Turville    
1746   Edward READ   Betty YEELES   29/12/1746 Tormarton Tormarton    
1747   Levi RAWLINS   Mary WEBB   19/4/1747 Dyrham Dyrham    
1747   Thomas AYRE Esq   Mrs Catherine ALSOP   13/7/1747 Gadsby Leics Tormarton    
1747   Joseph HAYCOCK   Mary SPRIGG   3/12/1747 Iron Acton Tormarton    
1747   Joseph PINCOT   Betty PRITCHARD   28/12/1747 Tormarton Tormarton
1748   William JONES   Mary GULLY   28/12/1748 Tormarton Tormarton
1749   Joseph HAYCOCK   Mary MULLINS   14/2/1748-9 Bath Bath
1749   Alexander BROOKMAN   Amelia SLOPER   26/12/1749 West Kington West Littleton
1750   Peter COATES Gent   Mary ALSOP   26/11/1750 Katherine Som Marshfield
1751   Nathaniel COOKE   Betty WILTSHIRE   11/2/1750-1 Acton Turville Acton Turville
1751   Edward GALE   Mary SMART   11/6/1751 Tormarton Tormarton
1751   Stephen HALE   Amy KINGTON   19/8/1751 Tormarton Tormarton
1751   Isaac LIGHT   Mary CAMBORNE   7/10/1751 St Michael Wilts West Littleton
1751   Charles COATES Gent   Mary OSBORNE   31/12/1751 Katherine Som Tormarton
1752   Isaac SENDALL   Mary LIGHT   2/1/1751-2 St Michael Bath West Littleton
1752   Daniel DAVIS   Mary BENCE   24/9/1752 Tormarton Tormarton
1752   William PULLIN   Betty CAMBORNE   23/10/1752 Marshfield West Littleton
1752   John READ   Jane JONES   5/11/1752 Tormarton Tormarton
1753   Walter JONES   Jane KING   22/11/1753 Corsham Tormarton
1753   Thomas COX   Mary MORRIS   24/3/1753 Weston Som Tormarton
1754   John RUSSELL   Sarah EASTMEAD   24/11/1754 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1754   John NICHOLAS   Anne ANGELL   15/9/1754 West Littleton West Littleton    
1755   John HOPKINS   Jane NOAD   10/2/1754-5 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1755   Daniel HOLBOROW   Mary RODMAN   30 /3/ 1755 Tormarton Tormarton William MORTH Nich BENNETT
1755   James LITTLE   Esther LIGHT   4 /5/ 1755 Biddeston West Littleton    
1755   John LATTIMORE   Jane COOKE   24/5/1755 Nettleton Acton Turville    
1755   Vinter COOKE   Sarah BROOME   27/10/1755 Acton Turville Nettleton    
1757   William EASTMEAD   Sarah FRANCES   28 /2/ 1757 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1757   William HUTSON   Elizabeth NOAD   3 /7/ 1757 Bitton West Littleton    
1757 lic Thomas DOWDING   Susanna HORSMAN   27/6/1757 Tormarton Tormarton    
1758   William WALKER   Anne SKINSON   7 /2/ 1757-8 West Littleton Marshfield    
1758   Isaac JAQUES   Mary PLAYER   11 /12/ 1758 Acton Turville Foxley Wilts    
1758   John BENNETT   Jane WEST   10/7/1759 Old Sodbury West Littleton    
1760   Joseph GALE   Anne BUSHELL   19 /9/ 1760 Tormarton Tormarton    
1760   William TYLER   Mary HICKS   20 /10/ 1760 Old Sodbury Tormarton    
1760   John DARK   Jane STANMORE   29 /9/ 1760 Castle Coombe Acton Turville    
1760   Francis HENDY   Rebecca STRANGE   4 /11/ 1760 Tormarton Tormarton S BENNETT John PRITCHARD
1760   James STANMORE   Betty FRY   4 /8/ 1760 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1761   Daniel HOLBOROW   Catherine STRANGE   11 /1/ 1761 Tormarton Tormarton S BENNETT Joseph PINCOTT
1761   Nicholas BENNETT   Catherine WOOLWRIGHT   3 /2/ 1761 Tormarton Tormarton    
1761   Nathaniel EVANS   Jane SOUTHWARD   20/6/1761 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1761   Samuel JONES   Hannah PRITCHARD   24/10/1761 Tormarton Tormarton    
1762 lic Edmund BUTT   Pretty ISAAC   12 /7/ 1762 Old Sodbury Acton Turville    
1762   Thomas WETHERLY   Elizabeth OSBORNE   2/3/1762 Dodington Tormarton    
1762   Richard TILY   Joan COBB   1/8/1762 Tormarton Tormarton    
1762   Jeremiah ISAAC   Mary CAMBRIDGE   18/10/1762 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1762 lic William BUTLER   Anne LONGDEN   4 /11/ 1762 Dyrham Tormarton    
1763   Joseph ROLPH   Mary STANMORE   26 /5/ 1763 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1763   William PRICHARD   Margaret BUSHELL   8 /12/ 1763 Old Sodbury Tormarton    
1763   William LEWIS   Martha ISAAC   8/10/1763 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1763   James CAMBRIDGE   Sarah DICKENSON   11/10/1763 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1763 lic James OSBORNE   Edith FRANKCOM   10/11/1763 West Littleton West Littleton    
1764   Thomas SPICER   Edith WEBB   30/4/1764 Dyrham West Littleton    
1764   Thomas BERNARD   Mary SURCOME   30/4/1764 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1764   Thomas SKINSON   Mary KIPPINS   16 /9/ 1764 Tormarton Tormarton    
1764 lic Thomas YOUNG   Maria PALMER   31 /8/ 1764 Tormarton Tormarton    
1765   Thomas BARRINGTON   Sarah PRITCHARD   27/1/1764-5 Stanton St Quintin Tormarton    
1765   Joseph WHITE   Mary BELL   20 /8/ 1765 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1766   Giles LITTLE   Elizabeth STAFFORD   23 /11/ 1766 Tormarton Tormarton    
1766   Willaim WODAM   Elizabeth ISAAC   29 /12/ 1766 Tormarton Tormarton    
1766   Thomas KING   Mary LATHAN   3 /4/ 1766 Tormarton Tormarton    
1766   Francis JAQUES   Alice CAMBRIDGER   8 /12/ 1766 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1767 lic Timothy GALE   Sarah ARNOLD   15/7/1767 Tormarton Tormarton    
1768 lic Charles MARSH   Betty JAQUES   1 /5/ 1768 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1768   Thomas MILSOM   Betty RUSSELL   18 /9/ 1768 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1768   Charles HUFF   Ann CARTER   23 /5/ 1768 West Littleton West Littleton Daniel HORNE Samuel WEBB
1768   Thomas CARK   Elizabeth WETHERLY   14/7/1768 Marshfield Tormarton    
1768 lic William HILLIER Gent   Alice FRANKCOM   18/8/1768 Sherston West Littleton    
1769   John CUMMINGS   Sarah KING   22 /6/ 1769 Chelmsford Badminton    
1770   Nicholas LEGGE   Jane MUSGROVE   12 /11/ 1770 West Littleton West Littleton    
1770 lic Harry POCOCK   Mary TILY   26 /2/ 1770 Box Tormarton    
1770   Jeremiah LEWIS   Sarah HAWKINS   29/10/1770 West Littleton Marshfield    
1771   Nicholas LEGGE   Jane MUSGRAVE   12/11/1770-1 West Littleton West Littleton    
1771   James REEVE   Mary GINGELL   13/3/1771 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1771   John HOBBS   Elizabeth LATHAM   4/6/1771 Tormarton Dodington    
1771 lic Hugh PARNELL   Anne OSBORNE   13 /6/ 1771 Thornbury Tormarton    
1772 lic Isaac HOLBOROW Gent   Dorothy FRANKCOM   1/1/1771-2 North Wraxall West Littleton Francis FRINOW Rich FRANKCOM
1772   Francis WARRE   Joanna BLISS   1 /9/ 1772        
1772 lic Thomas PEARCE   Rachel HILL   20 /8/ 1772 Walcott Tormarton    
1772   John ROLPH   Martha STANMORE   26 /2/ 1772 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1772 lic Anthony GREGORY   Elizabeth CASON   29 /6/ 1772 Tormarton Wotton-Under-Edge    
1772   William ROLPH   Rachell PEARCE   8 /4/ 1772 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1772 lic Richard SCUSE   Anne JUSTICE   31/8/17772 Mangotsfield Acton Turville    
1772   Francis WARRE   Joanna BLISS   1/9/1772 Cheddon Fitzpain Tormarton    
1772   Gabriel VINER   Elizabeth TURNER   7/10/1772 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1773   William SMITH   Hannah TIPPER   10 /5/ 1773 West Littleton West Littleton    
1773   William EASTMEAD   Jane CAMBRIDGE   13 /1/ 1773 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1774   William BLAKE   Elizabeth DAVIS   15 /8/ 1774 West Littleton West Littleton Samuel LONG Samuel WEBB
1774   William GINGELL   Elizabeth READ   3 /6/ 1774 Tormarton Tormarton    
1774   Samuel WOODHAM   Mary SCRIVEN   16/5/1774 Marshfield Tormarton    
1774 lic Richard SMALCOMBE   Elizabeth WICKS   8 /7/ 1774 Great Badminton Acton Turville    
1774   Henry WAIT   Sarah BLAKE   8 /8/ 1774 West Littleton West Littleton Samuel LONG Samuel WEBB
1774   John CHAMBERS   Mary LEACH   26/12/1774 Dyrham West Littleton    
1775 lic John BEARD   Susanna TILY   12 /1/ 1775 Tormarton Tormarton    
1775   Samuel MARSH   Mary CURRY   12 /6/ 1775 Tormarton Nettleton    
1775   John PORTER   Rachel VINER   14/9/1775 Nettleton Tormarton    
1775 lic James READ   Susanna TANNER   12/9/1775 Tormarton Tormarton    
1776   William YEELES   Mary BUSH   11 /4/ 1776 West Littleton West Littleton    
1776   Joseph HULBERT   Anne GULLY   26/3/1776 Tormarton Tormarton    
1776 lic John SMITH   Ann CAMBRIDGE   15 /6/ 1776 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1776   William HILL   Edith WOODMAN   20 /10/ 1776 West Littleton West Littleton    
1777 lic John CAMBRIDGE   Hannah RICE   24/2/1777 Acton Turville Little Sodbury    
1777   Edward JONES   Catherine HOLBROW   22/4/1777 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Mary WHITE
1777   George SNELL   Sarah STRANGE   23 /6/ 1777 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Mary WHITE
1777   Thomas ROLF   Susanna TAUNTON   28/9/1777 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1778 lic Richard NEWMAN   Hannah GOLDING   10/8/1778 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1778 lic George CROUCH   Sarah MARSH   20 /9/ 1778 Malmesbury Tormarton    
1778   Edward MITCHELL   Mary Ashbee   28 /10/ 1778 Tormarton Tormarton    
1778   Samuel HOOK   Jane DAVIS   29 /11/ 1778 West Littleton West Littleton    
1778   Thomas PENDOCK   Mary ISAAC   5 /7/ 1778 Tormarton Tormarton    
1779   Samuel JONES   Jane HOPKINS   22 /11/ 1779 Tormarton Tormarton    
1779   Thomas BULLOCK   Mary BETHELL   27 /12/ 1779 Tormarton Tormarton    
1780 lic William PINCOTT   Mary HILL   18 /9/ 1780 Hawkesbury Acton Turville    
1781   Andrass HILL   Elizabeth GRIFFIN   1/10/1781 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1781 lic Thomas BROOKMAN   Rebecca COATES   13/12/1781 West Kington Tormarton    
1782   Abraham SHIPTON   Ann NICHOLS   22/7/1782 West Littleton West Littleton    
1783   Edward BAILEE   Ann MILES   13/4/1783 Tormarton Tormarton    
1783   Thomas HUFF   Judith TAYLER   14 /4/ 1783 West Littleton West Littleton Rich FRANKOM Eliza FRANKOM
1783   Richard HALL   Elizabeth SKINSON   17 /9/ 1783 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thos DODD
1783   John STANMORE   Elizabeth LITTLE   2 /7/ 1783 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1783   James SIMS   Jane MONKS   28/7/1783 West Littleton West Littleton    
1783   Thomas GOLDING   Susannah READ   30/10/1783 Tormarton Tormarton    
1783   Thomas JONES   Hannah CHANDLER   15/12/1783 Tormarton Tormarton    
1783   Thomas LITTLE   Ann CUTS   26/9/1783 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1783 lic William LEE   Jane EMMETT   24/9/1783 Tormarton Tormarton    
1784   William ROLF   Jane GINGELL   8/9/1784 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1784   James STANMORE   Elizabeth SHELLARD   1 /10/ 1784 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1784   George HOLBOROW   Jane HALL   27/12/1784 Acton Turville Acton Turville John RUSSELL? Jannah VIZOR?
1785   Thomas MARRIOTT   Charlotte WILLIAMSON   25/1/1784-5 Newnham N'hants Tormarton    
1785   Robert SANSBURY   Hester SHELLARD   28/6/1785 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1785 lic James RUSSELL   Betty MARSH wid 19 /12/ 1785 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1785   James WALKER   Hannah HAWKINS   23 /10/ 1785 West Littleton Dyrham    
1785   George DANCY   Hester NEWMAN   23 /10/ 1785 Tormarton Tormarton    
1786   Francis HENDY   Christiana BUSHELL   21/4/1786 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Mary MARSH
1786   Thomas HOPKINS   Sarah RUSSELL   20 /6/ 1786 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1786   Paul BROWN   Deborah BROOKS   23/10/1786 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1687   Thomas BENNETT   Elizabeth CLERKE   31/1/1686-7 Littleton Littleton    
1787   James DAVIS   Ann ROACH   26 /10/ 1787 Tormarton Tormarton    
1787   William PINCOTT   Ann BALL   5 /1/ 1787 Tormarton Tormarton    
1787   James JEFFRIES   Martha WATKINS   1/1/1787 Tormarton Tormarton    
1787   William SHIP   Ann SWEATMAN   1/10/1787 Tormarton Tormarton    
1787 lic Edward ALEXANDER   Mary LISTER   25/11/1787 Badminton Tormarton    
1788   Thomas YOUNG   Susannah MILWARD   12 /10/ 1788 Tormarton Tormarton    
1788   Richard GALE   Sarah PACKER   20 /1/ 1788 West Littleton West Littleton    
1788   George HOLLY   Elizabeth LIDFORD   24/3/1788 Melksham Tormarton    
1788   Richard GRIFFIN   Hannah GALE   20/4/1788 Leih Delamare Tormarton    
1789   Jeremiah GALE   Mary WARRAT   6/9/1789 Tormarton Tormarton    
1789   Joseph REED   Ann RUSSELL   23/8/1789 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1790   Thomas BULLOCK   Elizabeth BETHEL   17 /5/ 1790 Tormarton Tormarton    
1790   William RUSSELL   Ann HIGGS   19 /4/ 1790 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1790   William WALKER   Mary FISHER   21 /1/ 1790 West Littleton West Littleton    
1790   Joseph ROLF   Sarah CURTIS   8/12/1790 Acton Turville Acton Turville    
1790   Richard BRIDGEMAN   Elizabeth GALE   6 /12/ 1790 Tormarton Tormarton    
1790   Isaac CLIFFORD   Hester DAVIS   9 /1/ 1790 Box Tormarton    
1791   Matthew POTTER   Elizabeth WEBBER   5/7/1791 Priston Som Tormarton    
1791   Richard SNELL   Mary ROLPH   17 /7/ 1791 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Jeremiah BUSHELL
1792   Thomas LITTLE   Sarah FASSEL   26 /11/ 1792 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB John STANMORE
1792   William BETHELL   Ann WILLIAMS   30 /1/ 1792 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Thomas BULLOCK
1792   Samuel HOOK   Jane GALE   8 /4/ 1792 West Littleton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Samuel GALE
1793   Joseph SANSBURY   Mary WHITE   17/11/1793 Acton Turville Acton Turville Charles JAQUES Ann WHITE
1793 lic William KINGSON   Elizabeth RUMING   9/12/1793 Tormarton Tormarton Ann FRANCOM Aaron WEBB
1794   John KINGSON   Ann BROWNING   6/4/1794 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Richard HALL
1794   Jeremiah RUSSELL   Elizabeth REEVE   28 /9/ 1794 Acton Turville Acton Turville John CAMBRIDGE Aaron WEBB
1795   Charles JACQUES   Elizabeth WHITE   20 /9/ 1795 Acton Turville Acton Turville Mary SAINSBURY Aaron WEBB
1795   James WARNER   Jane RUSSELL   24 /5/ 1795 Acton Turville Acton Turville Jeremiah BUSHELL Aaron WEBB
1796 lic Thomas HAYWARD widr Mary PINCOTT wid 19/4/1796 Almondsbury Acton Turville George ALLIN Aaron WEBB
1797   Stephen EASTMEAD   Ann POWIS   12 /2/ 1797 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Joeseph SAINSBURY
1797   John STANMORE   Mary WHITE   16 /10/ 1797 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Maurice BUSHELL
1797   Thomas DAVIES   Jane SUTTON   27 /8/ 1797 West Littleton West Littleton John GALE Ann SUTTON
1797   Elias ISAAC   Mary LOVELOCK   4 /6/ 1797 Old Sodbury Tormarton Sarah FERRISH Thos PONTING
1798   Isaac BENNET   Ann HART   9 /4/ 1798 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB John REED
1798   Jonas VINES   Sarah GALE   3/9/1798 Old Sodbury Tormarton Aaron WEBB Jeremiah GALE
1799   Daniel HURCKAM   Jane HUMPHRIES   19/10/1799 Tormarton Tormarton    
1799   Aaron WEBB   Elizabeth GALE   21/10/1799 Tormarton Tormarton John GALE Anne SUTTON
1799   John ANGEL   Martha SARGENT   11/11/1799 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thomas BULLOCK
1799   Thomas WHITE   Edith BULLOCK   11 /11/ 1799 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thomas BULLOCK
1799   Daniel BAILEY   Elizabeth KIPPON   23 /12/ 1799 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB John KIPPENS
1800   Thomas SEALY   Ann MAYER   23/12/1800 West Littleton West Littleton Thomas BULLOCK William BRANCH
1800   Samuel STRANGE   Sarah HOPKINS   29/12/1800 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thomas WATTS
1801   Thomas WATTS   Mary MARSH   20/7/1801 Tormarton Tormarton Jos BENNETT Aaron WEBB
1801 lic John GODWIN   Hannah ANDREWS   22/1/1801 Wapley West Littleton Jn WICKHAM Mary WICKHAM
1801   James COTTREL   Elenor PENDOCK   23 /11/ 1801 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Rich HALL
1802   Thomas BULLOCK   Sarah DICKERSON   12 /10/ 1802 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thoams WHITE
1802   William BLEAK (BLAKE?)   Anne STRANGE   28 /4/ 1802 West Littleton West Littleton Thos BULLOCK Sophia BRANCHOM?
1802   Joseph EDWARDS   Ann LITTLE   30 /5/ 1802 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Cornelious LITTLE
1802   John GALE   Ann SUTTON   18/10/1802 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Abraham GALE
1803 lic Thomas Fielding MANNING   Sarah OSBORNE   10/1/1803 Uley Tormarton Ann PAGET Wm Shipp OSBORNE
1803   Joseph HOPKINS   Sarah EDWARDS   29 /1/ 1803 Tormarton Dodington Aaron WEBB Thomas BULLOCK
1803   James COOMBES   Rachel SHEEPWAY   30/5/1803 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Daniel SHELLARD
1803   James BALL   Ann HENDY   30 /5/ 1803 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB John HALL
1804   William SARGENT   Alice BIRD   27/5/1804 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Elias FRY
1804   Isaac BESENT   Alice RUSSELL   20 /9/ 1804 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB William HULBERT
1804   William WOODMAN   Elizabeth STANMORE   21 /5/ 1804 Great Badminton Acton Turville John SMITH  
1804   Jeremiah HUNT   Ann BULLOCK   29/4/1804 Batheaston Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thomas WHITE
1804   Joseph EASTMEAD   Alice RUSSELL   20/9/1804 Acton Turville Acton Turville John SMITH James BUSHELL
1805   Edward RALPH   Mary NEWMAN   18/3/1805 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Ruth HOLBROW
1805   Robert BENJAMIN   Edith HILL   2 /5/ 1805 West Littleton West Littleton Robert HILL? Thos BULLOCK
1805   Daniel BLAKE   Sarah BAKER   21 /10/ 1805 West Littleton West Littleton Abraham BLAKE Thos BULLOCK
1805 lic Thomas ALWAYS   Mary ARNOLD   7 /3/ 1805 Tormarton Tormarton Wm ARNOLD Sarah ARNOLD
1805   Thomas WEBB   Sarah HANCOCK   6/4/1805 Tormarton Dodington Aaron WEBB Millie WEBB
1806 lic Thomas SHAPLAND   Ann HATHERELL   11 /11/ 1806 Marshfield Acton Turville Nich ISAAC S SHEPPARD
1806 lic William Way BURNE   Caroline POYNTZ   27 /11/ 1806 Grittleton Tormarton Mary POYNTZ Lucy POYNTZ
1806   William SKINSON   Elizabeth LOVELOCK   27 /9/ 1806 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Sarah TANNER?
1806   Jeremiah RUSSELL widr Elizabeth SHELLARD wid 7 /4/ 1806 Acton Turville Acton Turville Thomas HOPKINS Sarah HOPKINS
1806   Nathan SHELLARD   Martha GALE   8 /7/ 1806 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB John WILTSHIRE
1807   William BENJAMIN   Elizabeth DANCY   14 /9/ 1807 West Littleton West Littleton Sarah DANCEY Thomas BULLOCK
1807 lic Collatinus RAWINGS   Mary SNELL   16 /5/ 1807 Colerne West Littleton Hester WELLS Frances TANNER
1807   John HARDING   Sarah COMLEY   17 /5/ 1807 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Millie WEBB
1807   James YEELS   Sarah READ   26 /9/ 1807 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Millie WEBB
1808   Thomas EDMUNDS   Elizabeth SIMS   14/2/1808 West Littleton West Littleton William HILLIER Thomas BULLOCK
1808   William REED   Millee WEBB   11/10/1808 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB William BUSHELL
1808 lic John BENNETT   Jane ARNOLD   21 /4/ 1808 Tormarton Tormarton Lydia ARNOLD Catherine BENNETT
1808   William BUSHELL   Elizabeth TURNER   11/10/1808 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB William REED
1808   Thomas JONES   Mary DANIEL   26 /11/ 1808 West Kington Tormarton Luke ROGERS Jane DANIEL
1809   John EASTMEAD   Sophia GARDNER   13 /8/ 1809 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Jane BENNETT
1809   Stephen FIELDING   Mary SMITH   23 /1/ 1809 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Luke ROGERS
1809   Joseph WALKER   Elizabeth HUNT   21/3/1809 Old Sodbury Tormarton Aaron WEBB Richard FRANCOM
1810   Abraham BLAKE   Eleanor REED   23/4/1810 West Littleton West Littleton Thos BULLOCK John BLAKE
1810   James REED   Mary HUNT   7/10/1810 Tormarton Tormarton Mary ISAAC Aaron WEBB
1810   James RALPH   Catharine NEWMAN   25/11/1810 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB Jane WEBB
1811   Francis HENDY   Catharine ELLISON   13 /10/ 1811 Tormarton Tormarton Mary ISAAC Aaron WEBB
1811   Daniel SHILLARD   Elizabeth WOODMAN   18 /4/ 1811 Acton Turville Littleton Drew Stephen EASTMEAD Ann EASTMEAD
1811   William BROWN   Jane WHITE   14/8/1811 Acton Turville Acton Turville John WALKER Aaron WEBB
1811   William MITCHELL   Sarah HALL   15/10/1811 Tormarton West Littleton William BLAKE Thos BULLOCK
1811   Samuel LILES   Sarah SANSBURY   28/11/1811 Acton Turville Acton Turville Newdigate POYNTZ Thomas WATTS
1812   James YEELS   Mary READ   12/4/1812 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thomas ?
1812   Philip SOUTHARD   Hannah KIPPENS   11/10/1812 West Kington Tormarton Aaron WEBB Nathaniel BLISS
1812   Robert HILL   Jane DAVIS wid 29 /12/ 1812 West Littleton West Littleton William BLAKE Thomas BULLOCK
1813   Samuel PLAYER bat Bridget RODWAY spn 12 /10/ 1813 Pintrey Acton Turville Aaron WEBB John PRITCHARD
1813   Thomas YOUNG bat Ann HALL   16 /11/ 1813 Nettleton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Charles YOUNG
1813   James BULLOCK   Hester BAILEY   27 /4/ 1813 Great Badminton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Peter WEBB
1813   John TILY bat Sarah ARNOLD spn 28 /9/ 1813 Chipping Sodbury Tormarton Wm ARNOLD Mary ARNOLD
1813   Samuel HURCHAM   Mary WHITE   3 /5/ 1813 Tormarton Tormarton Edith WHITE Aaron WEBB
1814   James KILMSTER   Mary DANCEY   10 /1/ 1814 Wapley & Codrington Tormarton Aaron WEBB Charles STINCHCOMBE
1814   Thomas WALKER bat Mary CARTER spn 15 /10/ 1814 West Littleton West Littleton Hester JONES Edward HIGGS
1814   William ISAAC bat Martha REED   20/6/1814 Tormarton Tormarton Edward REED Thomas BULLOCK
1814   Charles BOWSHER bat Jane WAIT wid 4 /11/ 1814 Tormarton Marshfield Aaron WEBB H STRANG?
1814   Reuben NEWMAN bat Mary Ann Bartheway CLIFFORD spn 5/10/1814 Acton Turville Acton Turville Aaron WEBB James RALPH
1815   John BLAKE bat Ann STRANGE   1 /1/ 1815 West Littleton Tormarton William STRANGE Aaron WEBB
1815   Edward FRY bat Sarah DANCEY   15 /10/ 1815 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Stephen FRANCOM
1815   James STICKLER bat Sarah ANGELL spn 30 /7/ 1815 Pucklechurch Tormarton Aaron WEBB John WARREN
1815   William BUCKLAND   Martha SHOLARD wid 19/10/1816 Dodington Tormarton Aaron WEBB George EDWARDS
1816   Joseph WILLIAMS bat Sophia DAVIS spn 2 /12/ 1816 Tormarton Tormarton William STRANGE  
1816   John WOODMAN widr Mary SHOLLARD spn 23 /12/ 1816 Acton Turville Acton Turville John MARSH Elizabeth MARSH
1816   William STRANGE bat Sylvester BALL   28 /10/ 1816 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB William SARGENT
1816   James COLES bat Sarah STRANGE   28 /7/ 1816 West Littleton Tormarton Wm ARNOLD Thos BULLOCK
                  & Jacob ROBBINS  
1816   Jeremiah RUSSELL widr Rebecca LITTLE spn 9 /10/ 1816 Acton Turville Acton Turville James RUSSELL Jane HOPKINS
1817   William STRATFORD bat Ann HUNT wid 13 /1/ 1817 Tormarton Tormarton Mary ISAAC Richard TANNER
1817   Charles HOOK bat Hannah KING   27 /4/ 1817 West Littleton Marshfield Joseph TRUMAN Thos BULLOCK
1817   James ROLPH bat Susannah HOBBS spn 22/8/1817 Acton Turville Acton Turville William BROWN Aaron WEBB
1818   Richard TANNER widr Mary ISAAC spn 12 /10/ 1818 Tormarton Tormarton William ISAAC Aaron WEBB
1818   John DANCEY   Frances FRANCOMB   15 /11/ 1818 West Littleton Marshfield Stephen FRANCOMB Thos BULLOCK
1818   George HACKER bat Emma BENCE spn 17/5/1818 Old Sodbury Tormarton Samuel BENCE Sarah HIGGS
1818   John SILVERTHORN   Elizabeth PEARCE spn 23 /3/ 1818 Tormarton Tormarton Sarah BROWN Frances ?
1818   James BOTTLE   Martha SNELL   30 /5/ 1818 Bath West Littleton Charles BALDWIN Mary BALDWIN
1818   John WEST   Hannah ROLPH   16/11/1818 Acton Turville Tormarton George ROLPH Aaron WEBB
1819   Abel ROLPH   Ann LYNCH   17/8/1819 Acton Turville Acton Turville Jnae HOPKINS H BENNETT
1820   Thomas FRY   Hannah DAVIS   21 /3/ 1820 Tormarton Tormarton Hester FRY William WHITE
1820   William DANDY bat Elizabeth LITTLE   26 /9/ 1820 Chipping Sodbury Tormarton Jane WEBB Aaron WEBB
1820   Daniel WOODMAN   Martha FRY   3 /10/ 1820 Great Badminton Tormarton Thomas FRY  
1821   George GREEN widr Mary ROLPH spn 13/12/1821 Hawkesbury Acton Turville Thomas FRY Mary TYLER
1821   Nicholas GALE bat Elizabeth STRONG   1 /12/ 1821 Tormarton Tormarton Elizabeth HAYNES Jeremiah GALE
1822   Isaac FRY bat Elizabeth WARNER   14 /5/ 1822 West Kington Acton Turville Mary RUSSELL Aaron WEBB
1822   John WITCHELL bat Mary BALDWIN spn 20/9/1822 Yatton Keynall West Littleton Colantinus RAWLINGS Sarah WATTS
1823   Samuel BAKER bat Emma GOWING   1 /11/ 1823 Acton Turville Acton Turville Sarah PRITCHARD James BENNETT
1823   Moses BETHELL bat Elizabeth NEATE   12 /3/ 1823 Acton Turville Acton Turville Sarah BETHELL Aaron WEBB
1823   Joseph GALE bat Sarah EDWARDS spn 19 /4/ 1823 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Mary TANNER
1823   Thomas NEWMAN bat Mary RUSSELL spn 2 /8/ 1823 Acton Turville Acton Turville William RUSSELL  
1823   James ILES bat Mary RUSSELL spn 28 /4/ 1823 Luckington Tormarton Aaron WEBB Thomas RALPH
1823   George PINCOT bat Mary WOODMAN spn 30 /6/ 1823 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB Mary BALL
1823   Robert SELMAN bat Mary HALE   5 /12/ 1823 Tormarton Tormarton Thomas YOUNG Aaron WEBB
1823   Thomas BROWN   Hesther STRANGE   9 /11/ 1823 Tormarton Tormarton Ray YEAL? Sarah WILTSHIRE
1823   Jacob MILES bat Jane ROLPH   1/11/1823 Somerford Wilts Acton Turville George BETHELL Aaron WEBB
1823   Thomas NEWMAN   Mary RUSSELL   2/8/1823     William RUSSELL Keith CARTER
1824   John YOUNG   Jane HICKS   18 /10/ 1824 Tormarton Tormarton Charles YOUNG Mary TANNER
1824   Benjamin BOND bat Ann HALL spn 22 /3/ 1824 West Littleton West Littleton Robert BROOKS Joseph SOUTHERNWOOD
1824   William REED   Jane WEBB   7/11/1824 Tormarton Tormarton Thomas JOHNSON Elizabeth PATTEN
1825   George BETHELL   Eliza WALL   14 /3/ 1825 Tormarton Acton Turville Sarah BETHELL Sarah WILTSHIRE
1825   John KINGTON   Ann WILTSHIRE   14 /4/ 1825 Tormarton Tormarton John WILTSHIRE Harriet WILTSHIRE
1825   William FRENDALL   Martha COTTRELL   2 /4/ 1825 Tormarton Tormarton Sarah GALE Aaron WEBB
1825   John PEARCE   Frances TANNER   22 /1/ 1825 St Philip & St Jacobs Tormarton Newdigate POYNTZ Mary POWELL
1826   Edward STRANGE   Elizabeth LEWIS   27 /4/ 1826 Tormarton Tormarton James BESTON? Mary TANNER
1827   John KNEE   Elizabeth KINSON   1 /4/ 1827 Tormarton Tormarton James KINSON Elizabeth HALL
1827   Isaac GALE   Sarah HALL   13 /10/ 1827 Tormarton Tormarton Joseph SAINSBURY Mary SAINSBURY
1827   Giles Little EDWARDS   Ann KING   26 /2/ 1827 Tormarton Tormarton Richard GALE Sarah GALE
1827   Henry KING   Ann BROWNING   31 /7/ 1827 West Littleton West Littleton William KING Robert BROOKS
1827   Giles HALL   Elizabeth EASTMEAD   2/12/1828 Horton Alderham Wilts John KINGTON Stephen EASTMEAD
1828   John HACKER   Mary SHEPPARD wid 4/12/1828 Luckington Tormarton John BULHWERE? James HURCOM
1829   John KNEE widr Mary REED   2/8/1829 Tormarton Tormarton James REED Elizabeth REED
1829   Thomas COTTRELL   Elizabeth HALL wid 6/6/1829 Tormarton Grittleton Theo WEBB Martha TREADALL
1829   Eli FRY widr Patience YEELES   29/7/1829 Tormarton Tormarton Tho SARGENT William SARGENT
1829   Thomas WATTS   Anne ROLPH   2/10/1829 Acton Turville Acton Turville Mathilda PRITCHARD John GREENWAY
                  & Mary WATTS  
1829   Robert BALL widr Lucy ROLPH   11/10/1829 Acton Turville Acton Turville John HENDY Jane HENDY
1829   George VINER   Mary Ann EASTMEAD   31/12/1829 Acton Turville Acton Turville Thomas VINER Hester HALL
1830   William DAVIS   Sarah BALL   9/4/1830 Acton Turville Acton Turville Anna Marie DAVIS George WALLAND
1830   Robert Edward JOHNSON   Mary Ann DRAPER   23/9/1830 St Giles London Tormarton Robert JOHNSON Alice DRAPER
1830   Richard TYLY   Jane NEWMAN   5/10/1830        
1830   James HARDING   Hester HALL   8/11/1830 Acton Turville Acton Turville Thomas COMELY Jane HARDING
1830   John BOND   Jane STRANGE   15/7/1830 Tormarton Tormarton John WATTS Betty LONG
1831   William BEAMES   Elizabeth BESSANT   5/4/1831 Acton Turville Acton Turville Jeremiah BESSANT Anne CHANDLER
1831   Henry HARDING   Elizabeth CAM   12/12/1831 Acton Turville Acton Turville James HARDING Hester HARDING
1832   Jeremiah BESSANT   Ann CHANDLER   29/7/1832 Acton Turville Cirencester William BEAMES Elizabeth BEAMES
1832   John BENJAMIN   Elizabeth REED   29/9/1832 Tormarton Tormarton Isaac REED Harriet REED
1832   Charles SHELLARD   Ruth HALL   5/11/1832 Grittleton Tormarton Richard GALE Lucy GALE
1833   Thomas VINER   Rebecca LEWIS   21/4/1833 Tormarton Tormarton James VINER Isabella BIGGS
1833   John SNELL   Martha PRITCHARD   5/5/1833 Littleton Drew Tormarton Thomas FRY Anne FRY
1833   William COTTRELL   Lucy GALE   3/9/1833 Tormarton Tormarton Robert GAY Elizabeth GAY
1833   Robert BENJAMIN   Elinor KING   3/10/1833 Tormarton Tormarton Thomas BENJAMIN Harriet REED
1833   Thomas ROBINSON   Ann JONES   22/10/1833 West Littleton West Littleton Frederick ROBINSON Robert BROOKS
1833   Thomas REED   Mary BALL   23/10/1833 Tormarton Tormarton John KNEE Sarah YEALL
1834   Edward RICKETTS   Jane HARDING   14/4/1834 Acton Turville Acton Turville Dinah HARDING Richard GALE
1834   William PEARCE   Mary Maria GUILTER   15/4/1834 Chipping Sodbury Acton Turville Elizabeth COMELEY Mary Ann YEASEL?
                  & James GUITER Ann GUITER
1834   Richard GALE   Dinah HARDING   28/4/1834 Tormarton Acton Turville Edward EASTMEAD Martha NEWMAN
1834   Charles HOPKINS widr Ann PINKCOTT wid 11/11/1834 Alderley Acton Turville William MINETT Ann H MINETT
1834   Frederick ROBINSON   Dinah COOK   8/12/1834 West Littleton Tormarton Willaim SIMES Harriet COTTRELL
1834   James SELMAN   Unity COTTRELL   9/11/1834 Tormarton Tormarton Mary YEELES Robert SELMAN
1834   Samuel MARTIN   Mary Ann HURCOM   25/12/1834 Tormarton Tormarton Thomas HURCOM Harriet COTTRELL
1835   William EDWARDS   Mary Ann HANCOCK   14/7/1835 Dodington Tormarton Aaron WEBB Sarah EDWARDS
1835   William BALL   Harriet MITCHELL   8/11/1835 Tormarton Tormarton Hannah MITCHELL John HARRIS
1835   John WATTS   Mary Ann WEBB   25/12/1835 Tormarton Tormarton Aaron WEBB James GALE
                  & Mary WATTS  
1836   David BENNETT   Hannah ANGELL   13/2/1836 Tormarton Tormarton James SELMAN Elizabeth ANGELL
1836   Thomas BLAKE   Elizabeth HOOK   7/4/1836 Tormarton Tormarton Robert BLAKE James HOOK
1836   Willaim ISAAC   Hannah ROLPH   25/5/1836 West Kington West Littleton Edward ISAAC Elizabeth ROLPH
1836   James LONG   Susannah HISCOCK         Susannah HISCOCK Mary LONG
1837   William SIMES   Harriet COTTRELL   26/2/1836-7 Tormarton Tormarton Thomas LONG Hannah SIMES
1837   Isaac HALL   Mary SHEARWOOD   16/6/1837 Tormarton Tormarton John STRANGE Jane YOUNG
1837   Robert BENJAMAN   Elizabeth HENDY   10 /8/ 1837        
1837   William SOUTHGATE   Elizabeth COMELY   21/6/1837 Middlesex Acton Turville Adam COMELY Mathilda COMELY
1838   Charles HOOK   Jane KING   10 /5/ 1838        
1838   William HAINES   Eliza REED   2/4/1838        
1839   Thomas LIDES   Sarah HENDY   14 /10/ 1839        
1839   John SILVERTHORN   Caroline HUFF   20 /5/ 1839        
1839   Adolphus HULBERT   Sarah REED   30/9/1839        
1840   William ANSTEY   Elizabeth WEBB   10 /10/ 1840        
1840   John HOOK   Anne ROBERTSON   11 /2/ 1840        
1840   Daniel REED   Sarah WOODWARD   2/9/1840        
1840   William KING   Anne HOOK   29 /9/ 1840    
1841   Richman HERBERT   Mary Ann WOODWARD   21 /11/ 1841    
1842   William BLAKE   Ann COTTRELL   18 /6/ 1842    
1842   Henry HOOK   Mary ROBISON   6 /11/ 1842    
1843   John YEELES   Ann WALKER   12 /11/ 1843    
1843   John WOODMAN   Elizabeth COOK   28 /5/ 1843    
1843   William KINSON   Charlotte WHITE   30 /4/ 1843    
1843   Thomas YALE   Mary Ann HALL   31 /7/ 1843    
1844   John HENDY   Ann HAFF   18 /9/ 1844    
1845   William CLIFFORD   Hannah MOSS   15 /5/ 1845    
1845   Thomas PAGE   Ruth HALL   17 /11/ 1845    
1845   Robert AULEY   Mary CLIFFORD   18 /10/ 1845    
1845   William HAYNES   Sarah Ann LITTLE   26 /3/ 1845    
1845   Henry REED   Elizabeth TANNER   27/2/1845    
1845   John SELMAN   Sarah COOK   6 /4/ 1845    
1845   William SHAMP   Mary Ann DANCY   6 /9/ 1845    
1846   James SILVERTHORN   Eliza WASHBOURN   10 /2/ 1846    
1846   Charles REEVES   Mary COOK   21 /7/ 1846    
1846   James HENDY   Mary Ann RODWAY   24 /12/ 1846    
1846   Janes BRINSDON   Charlotte KING   7 /10/ 1846    
1847   John BLAKE   Ann COOK   21 /3/ 1847    
1849   Thomas PINNELL   Alice BADGINGTON   15 /4/ 1849    
1849   Joseph REED   Martha FRY   22/4/1849    
1849   Robt Andrews SMART   Martha Nickles HALL   25 /6/ 1849    
1849   James CLIFFORD   Mary MOSS   26 /5/ 1849    
1849   Job EBSWORTH   Mary Ann BETHELL   27 /5/ 1849    
1849   James BYE   Hannah GALE   28 /10/ 1849    
1849   George YOUNG   Mary STOW   8 /12/ 1849    
1850   Stephen KING   Ellen SELMAN   16 /11/ 1850    
1850   William ARNOLD   Ruth BENNETT   23 /3/ 1850    
1851   William ANSTEY   Eliza HOOK   17 /8/ 1851    
1851   Charles FRANCOM   Sarah Jane HAPPERFIELD   25 /8/ 1851    
1851   Samuel KINSON   Martha GOWING   4 /10/ 1851    
1851   George FRY   Jane BULLOCK   5 /4/ 1851    
1851   Thomas Woolwright KNEE   Hannah HENDY   8 /11/ 1851    
1852   Thomas HENDAY   Eliza STRANGE   31 /1/ 1852    
1852   Robert BENJAMIN   Eliza SILVERTHORN   4 /10/ 1852    
1852   Thomas ANGELL   Maria REEVES   6 /4/ 1852    
1852   Jonah GRIVELL   Sarah GALE   8 /7/ 1852    
1853   Aaron KING   Rosina EDWARDES   15 /10/ 1853    
1853   John MOSS   Mary Ann DREW   17 /12/ 1853    
1853   Henry HALE   Dinah HUFF   19 /1/ 1853    
1853   George HALL   Sarah BLAKE   22 /10/ 1853    
1853   William GALE   Jane COOK   29 /11/ 1853    
1853   Edward SHEAPARD   Hannah ENGLAND   5 /2/ 1853    
1853   William HENDY   Ann STRANGE   5 /3/ 1853    
1854   Jonathan GRIVELL   Mary GALE   12 /7/ 1854    
1854   John RUSSELL   Sarah EASTMEAD   24 /11/ 1854    
1854   David DREW   Sarah MOSS   29 /4/ 1854    
1855   Stephen KING   Jane EDWARD   2 /9/ 1855    
1855   Isaac THOMPSON   Mary SILVERTHORN   24 /2/ 1855    
1855   Richard SELMAN   Eliza EDWARDS   25 /12/ 1855    
1856   William MERCHANT   Eleanor COTTRELL   16 /2/ 1856    
1857   George Andrew ANDREWS   Caroline Eliza COOK   12 /3/ 1857    
1857   Henry REED   Ann GALE   13/6/1857    
1857   William Risdon CALLOW   Jane FRY   19 /5/ 1857    
1857   Thomas FRANKCOM   Jane CLIFFORD   2 /5/ 1857    
1857   Thomas Woolright KNEE   Elizabeth Ruth KINSON   2 /5/ 1857    
1857   James COTTRELL   Martha FRY   24 /10/ 1857    
1857   Nathanael BANE   Ann GIGG   31 /3/ 1857    
1857   John FRY   Edith BULLOCK   9 /5/ 1857    
1859   Charles FRY   Jemima FRY   27 /8/ 1859    
1860   Henry YOUNG   Alice COOK   24 /12/ 1860    
1861   George TAVENER   Anne MOSS   19 /10/ 1861    
1861   John GALE   Ann BOND   4 /5/ 1861    
1862   Joseph WALKER   Rebecca HILLIER   18 /10/ 1862    
1862   William Hayward MORGAN   Elizabeth GALE   28 /6/ 1862    
1863   John WALTERS   Sarah HOOK   10 /1/ 1863    
1864   Nathan STRANGE   Hannah KINSON   12 /11/ 1864    
1864   Richard WALKER   Mary WOODMAN   23 /10/ 1864    
1865   Thomas MERCHANT   Rhoda GALE   18 /11/ 1865    
1865   Thomas HUFF   Leah WEBB   20 /2/ 1865    
1865   John BROOKMAN   Esther HUFF   6 /4/ 1865    
1866   George FISHLOCK   Elizabeth HOOK   13 /10/ 1866    
1866   Thomas STRANGE   Ruth COTTRELL   29 /12/ 1866    
1866   Thomas EDWARDS   Sarah GAY   3 /2/ 1866    
1867   James KINSON   Mary Ann COTTERELL   2 /11/ 1867    
1867   Robert YOUNG   Esther SPARROW   20 /4/ 1867    
1867   Morgan PROSSER   Sarah BOND   24 /10/ 1867    
1868   John EDWARDS   Hester DANCY   15 /8/ 1868    
1868   Isaac SOUTHERWOOD   Jane ANGELL   25 /2/ 1868    
1868   John COLE   Sarah HUFF   25 /2/ 1868    
1868   Robert STRANGE   Louisa HENDY   29 /10/ 1868    
1868   George COTTERELL   Elizabeth SELMAN   6 /2/ 1868    
1869   Isaac HUFF   Charlotte BOND   23 /12/ 1869    
1869   Daniel HARCOM   Elizabeth EDWARDS   25 /12/ 1869    
1870   James HURCOM   Louisa KINSON   30 /6/ 1870    
1871   James BEARD   Jane ARNOLD   20 /12/ 1871    
1873   Thomas BLAKE   Matilda EVANS   24 /5/ 1873    
1873   John REED   Sarah Ann WALKER   25/1/1873    
1873   Frederick HOOK   Jane SIMS   29 /3/ 1873    
1874   Lewin REED   Jane BUSHELL   10/9/1874    
1874   Edwin HUFF   Martha DAWSON   20 /8/ 1874    
1874   Lewis Lawrence LAMDOWNE   Helen Anne HELLIER   29 /12/ 1874    
1875   Elijah REDMEAD   Mary YEELES   17 /7/ 1875    
1875   Thomas SMITH   Hannah WOODMAN   18 /9/ 1875    
1875   Henry RENNOX   Ann CLIFFORD   22 /9/ 1875    
1876   Alfred REED   Mary Ann PRESTON   11/11/1876    
1876   Thomas William HENDY   Eliza Jane HAWKINS   19 /8/ 1876    
1877   Henry HARCOM   Martha Ellen SHEPPARD   20 /10/ 1877    
1878   Leonard HERCOM   Mary Ann REED   16/11/1878    
1878   John CHARLTON   Jane EBSWORTH   17 /7/ 1878    
1878   Charles HURCOM   Hannah BLAKE   2 /11/ 1878    
1878   Thomas BALL   Selina Annie GODWIN   21 /4/ 1878    
1878   John HALL   Hannah HENDY   27 /4/ 1878    
1878       Emma Jane REED   31/12/1878    
1878   Albert HENDY   Elizabeth KNEE   9 /11/ 1878    
1879   Charles HENDY   Mary KNEE   22 /11/ 1879    
1879   Charles William John BAKER   Elizabeth BENNETT   6 /9/ 1879    
1879   Thomas WHITE   Elizabeth Ruth KINSON   8 /11/ 1879    
1881   Thomas SELMAN   Sarah GREEN   7 /5/ 1881    
Information
Tormarton
Census
Index of people
A-B, C-E, F-G, H, I-O, P-R, S-Z
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials Graveyard
West Littleton
Census
Index of people
1841, 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881, 1891, 1901
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials, Graveyard
Dyrham & Hinton
Census
1841, 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881, 1891, 1901
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials
Acton Turville
Census
1841, 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881, 1891, 1901
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials
Cold Ashton
Census
1841, 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881, 1891, 1901
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials
Dodington
Census
1841, 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881, 1891, 1901
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials
Marshfield
Census
1841, 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881, 1891, 1901
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials
Doynton
Census
1841, 1851, 1861, 1871, 1881, 1891, 1901
Parish Register transcripts
Baptisms, Marriages, Burials